About effective members

Effective members are industrial, commercial or financial companies and all organisations such as NGOs, federations or associations, universities and other educational institutes.

These members are represented by their risk manager (the BELRIM main representative). A second representative can be added on request free of charge.

Effective members have a right to vote at general assemblies and can be elected at the Board of Directors.

Members are invited to regular activities organised by BELRIM, mostly free of charge unless specified otherwise. These activities can be found on the following page: EVENTS.

The annual fee for effective members amounts to 500 €.

If you wish to become an effective member, click here.

Effective members in alphabetical order

List is sorted by Company names

Sort by : Company nameMain representative name
  1. 3B-FIBREGLASS SPRL Dambermont Bruno

  2. ACT ON RISK Hariga Christine

  3. AG INSURANCE SA Delobelle Heidi

  4. AGC GLASS EUROPE SA Tilmans Anne-Catherine

  5. AGFA - GEVAERT NV Willaert Johan

  6. ALIAXIS GROUP SA Laurent Christelle

  7. ARCELOR MITTAL LUXEMBOURG Delcommenne Yves

  8. ASCO INDUSTRIES Corporation Maes Jo

  9. AVIABEL SA Bourguignon Thierry

  10. BAM BELGIUM NV Vandenbroucke Nathalie

  11. BAM GALÈRE SA Devillers Estelle

  12. BARCO NV Maes Geert

  13. BEAULIEU SERVICES NV Van daele Karine

  14. BEFIMMO Kaké Aminata

  15. BEHEERSMAATSCHAPPIJ ANTWERPEN MOBIEL (BAM) NV Cavaliere Adriana

  16. BEKAERT NV/SA De saegher Geert

  17. BEL V Vanderschelde Guy

  18. BELFIUS BANK SCRL Saveniers Annelies

  19. BELFIUS INSURANCE Windmolders Geert

  20. BELFOR Loncke Patrick

  21. BELGOCONTROL Autonomous public company Ring Axel

  22. BESIX GROUP S.A. Migeotte Thierry

  23. BNP PARIBAS FORTIS Theyssen Jens

  24. BOREALIS POLYMERS NV Rienckens Peter

  25. BPOST NV Logier Sabine

  26. BRIDGESTONE AIRCRAFT TIRE Mazur Maxime

  27. BRUSSELS AIRLINES NV Botte Marc

  28. BRUSSELS AIRPORT COMPANY NV/SA Dehert Michael

  29. CARMEUSE COORDINATION CENTER Regout Bruno

  30. CARREFOUR BELGIUM NV Cooman Luc

  31. CFE NV/SA Verougstraete Cécile

  32. CIMENTERIES CBR IS NV / SA Vandenberghe Marc

  33. CLINIQUES UNIVERSITAIRES SAINT-LUC A.S.B.L. Renard Guy

  34. CM-MC Mutualiteit Van gansbeke Stefan

  35. COCKERILL MAINTENANCE & INGENIERIE Lefèvre Gaëtan

  36. COLRUYT Ketelaer Olivier

  37. DELHAIZE LE LION/DE LEEUW Thakar Sunil

  38. DEME GROUP Rasschaert Dany

  39. DEXIA NV Mintjens Diane

  40. DP WORLD ANTWERP HOLDING N.V. Moons An

  41. EIFFAGE BENELUX SA Nopre Vincent

  42. ELIA SYSTEM OPERATOR NV Meerts Didier

  43. ENGIE CC SA Haenecour Patrick

  44. ENGIE COFELY SA Tilliard Guy

  45. ENGIE ESI Van caillie Vincent

  46. ENGIE RE SA Hecq Martine

  47. EUROCLEAR Ferminne Fréderic

  48. EUROFINS SA Dubreuil Laure

  49. FEDEX CORPORATION Inc. Lycops Fréderic

  50. FLUXYS BELGIUM NV Ravyts Jan

  51. FOD FINANCIËN Van waesberghe Josiane

  52. H. ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT Nolens Valérie

  53. INDAVER NV Aters Carine

  54. ING BELGIUM SA Desantoine Sabine

  55. KATOEN NATIE NV Leeman Carl

  56. KBC BANK N.V. Delmartino Bart

  57. LHOIST COORDINATION CENTER SA Tagnit Thomas

  58. LINEAS GROUP NV Charlier Marc

  59. LOUIS DELHAIZE EURODEL (CORA MATCH DELITRAITEUR) Dietkiewicz Norbert

  60. MINISTÈRE DE LA DÉFENSE SPF Dyon Frédéric

  61. MUTUALITÉS LIBRES - ONAFHANKELIJKE ZIEKENFONDSEN Tielemans Marc

  62. NATO Hoebeke Guy

  63. NOVARTIS PHARMA NV D'hont Annick

  64. NOVUS EUROPE SA/NV Van nieuwenhuyse Dirk

  65. NRB Brants Yves

  66. PROXIMUS SA/NV Coessens Sabine

  67. PSA ANTWERP NV Gelens Carine

  68. PURATOS NV Ascoop Jeroen

  69. RECTICEL N.V. S.A. Deckers Brigitte

  70. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Theys Marie-France

  71. SECURITAS BELGIUM NV Bombeke Chris

  72. SECURITAS EUROPE SA Counye Delphine

  73. SILFIN NV N.V. Verdonck Chantal

  74. SMALS VZW Henin Alaric

  75. SNCB Dobbelaere Frédéric

  76. SNCB HOLDING - LEGAL AFFAIRS Wirtgen Marie

  77. SOLVAY Cambier Sonia

  78. SONACA SA Grenier Pierre

  79. SPADEL SA Coumans David

  80. SPGE ( SOCIÉTÉ PUBLIQUE DE GESTION DE L'EAU) SA de droit public Haenecour Isabelle

  81. STIB-MIVB Castiglione Giuseppe

  82. SUEZ R&R BELGIUM NV/SA Martens Lut

  83. SUMITOMO CHEMICAL EUROPE NV Vermeire Marc

  84. SWIFT S.C.R.L. Rombauts Karina

  85. TELENET NV Janssens Sonja

  86. THOMAS & PIRON Lambert Sebastien

  87. TIENSE SUIKERRAFFINADERIJ NV Claes Jean-Luc

  88. TOYOTA MOTOR EUROPE Vandenbossche Luc

  89. U.C.B. SA Schollaert Jean-Marie

  90. UMICORE NV Smets Bart

  91. UNION NATIONALE DES MUTUALITÉS SOCIALISTES Mutualité Dusaulsoit Valérie

  92. UNIVERSITE CATHOLIQUE DE LOUVAIN Rombouts Marc

  93. UNIVERSITÉ DE LIÈGE établissement public Boveroux Véronique

  94. WIENERBERGER NV Elebaers Stephan

  95. WILLEMEN GROEP Hofkens Filip

  96. WORLDLINE SA/NV Ghijsdael Serge

  97. ZIEGLER NV Bormans Philippe