About effective members

Effective members are industrial, commercial or financial companies and all organisations such as NGOs, federations or associations, universities and other educational institutes.

These members are represented by their risk manager (the BELRIM main representative). A second representative can be added on request free of charge.

Effective members have a right to vote at general assemblies and can be elected at the Board of Directors.

Members are invited to regular activities organised by BELRIM, mostly free of charge unless specified otherwise. These activities can be found on the following page: EVENTS.

The annual fee for effective members amounts to 500 €.

If you wish to become an effective member, click here.

Effective members in alphabetical order

List is sorted by Company names

Sort by : Company nameMain representative name
  1. 3B-FIBREGLASS SPRL Dambermont Bruno

  2. ACT ON RISK Hariga Christine

  3. AG INSURANCE SA Delobelle Heidi

  4. AGC GLASS EUROPE SA Tilmans Anne-Catherine

  5. AGFA - GEVAERT NV Rouaud Julien

  6. ALIAXIS GROUP SA Laurent Christelle

  7. ARCELOR MITTAL LUXEMBOURG Delcommenne Yves

  8. AVIABEL SA Bourguignon Thierry

  9. BAM BELGIUM NV Vandenbroucke Nathalie

  10. BAM CONTRACTORS NV Zseretko Christel

  11. BAM GALÈRE SA Devillers Estelle

  12. BARCO NV Maes Geert

  13. BEAULIEU SERVICES NV Van daele Karine

  14. BEFIMMO Kaké Aminata

  15. BEKAERT NV/SA De saegher Geert

  16. BEL V Vanderschelde Guy

  17. BELFIUS BANK SCRL Saveniers Annelies

  18. BELFIUS INSURANCE Windmolders Geert

  19. BELFOR Loncke Patrick

  20. BELGOCONTROL Autonomous public company Ring Axel

  21. BESIX GROUP S.A. Dewell Nathalie

  22. BNP PARIBAS FORTIS Theyssen Jens

  23. BOREALIS POLYMERS NV Rienckens Peter

  24. BPOST NV Logier Sabine

  25. BRUSSELS AIRLINES NV Botte Marc

  26. BRUSSELS AIRPORT COMPANY NV/SA Dehert Michael

  27. CARMEUSE COORDINATION CENTER Regout Bruno

  28. CARREFOUR BELGIUM NV Cooman Luc

  29. CFE NV/SA Verougstraete Cécile

  30. CIMENTERIES CBR IS NV / SA Verhaegen Chris

  31. CLINIQUES UNIVERSITAIRES SAINT-LUC A.S.B.L. Renard Guy

  32. CM-MC Mutualiteit Van gansbeke Stefan

  33. COCKERILL MAINTENANCE & INGENIERIE Lefèvre Gaëtan

  34. COLRUYT Ketelaer Olivier

  35. DELHAIZE LE LION/DE LEEUW Thakar Sunil

  36. DEME GROUP Rasschaert Dany

  37. DEXIA NV Mintjens Diane

  38. DP WORLD ANTWERP HOLDING N.V. Moons An

  39. EIFFAGE BENELUX SA Nopre Vincent

  40. ELIA SYSTEM OPERATOR NV Meerts Didier

  41. ENGIE Haenecour Patrick

  42. ENGIE COFELY SA Tilliard Guy

  43. ENGIE RE SA Hecq Martine

  44. EUROCLEAR Ferminne Fréderic

  45. EUROFINS SA Dubreuil Laure

  46. FEDEX CORPORATION Lycops Fréderic

  47. FLUXYS BELGIUM NV Ravyts Jan

  48. FOD FINANCIËN Van waesberghe Josiane

  49. H. ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT Nolens Valérie

  50. HOLCIM Colla Laurent

  51. INDAVER NV Aters Carine

  52. ING BELGIUM SA Desantoine Sabine

  53. KATOEN NATIE NV Leeman Carl

  54. KBC BANK N.V. Delmartino Bart

  55. LHOIST COORDINATION CENTER SA Tagnit Thomas

  56. LINEAS GROUP NV Charlier Marc

  57. LOUIS DELHAIZE EURODEL (CORA MATCH DELITRAITEUR) Dietkiewicz Norbert

  58. MINISTÈRE DE LA DÉFENSE SPF Dyon Frédéric

  59. MUTUALITÉS LIBRES - ONAFHANKELIJKE ZIEKENFONDSEN Tielemans Marc

  60. NATO Hoebeke Guy

  61. NOVARTIS PHARMA NV D'hont Annick

  62. NOVUS EUROPE SA/NV Van nieuwenhuyse Dirk

  63. NRB Brants Yves

  64. PROXIMUS SA/NV Coessens Sabine

  65. PSA ANTWERP NV Gelens Carine

  66. PURATOS NV Khrouz Samira

  67. RECTICEL N.V. S.A. Deckers Brigitte

  68. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Theys Marie-France

  69. SECURITAS BELGIUM NV Bombeke Chris

  70. SECURITAS EUROPE SA Counye Delphine

  71. SILFIN NV N.V. Verdonck Chantal

  72. SMALS VZW Henin Alaric

  73. SNCB Dobbelaere Frédéric

  74. SNCB HOLDING - LEGAL AFFAIRS Wirtgen Marie

  75. SOLVAY Cambier Sonia

  76. SPADEL SA Coumans David

  77. SPGE ( SOCIÉTÉ PUBLIQUE DE GESTION DE L'EAU) SA de droit public Haenecour Isabelle

  78. STIB-MIVB Castiglione Giuseppe

  79. SUEZ R&R BELGIUM NV/SA Martens Lut

  80. SUMITOMO CHEMICAL EUROPE NV Vermeire Marc

  81. SWIFT S.C.R.L. Rombauts Karina

  82. TELENET NV Janssens Sonja

  83. THOMAS & PIRON Lambert Sebastien

  84. TIENSE SUIKERRAFFINADERIJ NV Claes Jean-Luc

  85. U.C.B. SA Schollaert Jean-Marie

  86. UMICORE NV Smets Bart

  87. UNION NATIONALE DES MUTUALITÉS SOCIALISTES Mutualité Dusaulsoit Valérie

  88. UNIVERSITE CATHOLIQUE DE LOUVAIN Rombouts Marc

  89. UNIVERSITÉ DE LIÈGE établissement public Boveroux Véronique

  90. WIENERBERGER NV Elebaers Stephan

  91. WILLEMEN GROEP Hofkens Filip

  92. WORLDLINE SA/NV Ghijsdael Serge

  93. ZIEGLER NV Bormans Philippe